RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Cross Country
RITCA All Division
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Team
State
Class A
Class
B
Class
C
Individual
RI
New England Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Girls
Cross Country Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past Results
Formats
|
2002 Girls Cross Country
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
Class A
First Team
Hilary Dionne, Cumberland
Lagasse, Cranston West
Jamie Sullivan, North Kingstown
Jennah Attwood, Cumberland
Kasey Cote, Coventry
Stephanie Killing, North Kingstown
Second Team
Katelyn Bobrowski, Cumberland
Leah Sullivan, North Kingstown
Jade Nannig, North Kingstown
Diana Osychny, North Kingstown
Deidre McCabe, Cranston West
Kayla McKenna, Pilgrim
Meri Woodford, South Kingstown
Shannon Leary, North Kingstown
Third Team
Colleen Kelley, South Kingstown
Brittany Wright, South Kingstown
Amy Krajewski, Coventry
Melissa McNamara, Cranston West
Saundra Barbosa, East Providence
Kayla Heath, Coventry
Naomi Vinbury, South Kingstown
Class B
First Team
Elizabeth Carlson, Lincoln
Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Audrey Hawkins, Barrington
Rebecca Hopkins, Toll Gate
Carolyn Yates, Toll Gate
Rebecca Anderson, Chariho
Nicole Lombardi, North Providence
Second Team
Stephanie Lombardi, North Providence
Dana Deingenis, Bay View
Kayla Mur phy, Bay View
Katie Lima, Westerly
Linzy Alvernaz, West Warwick
Julie Stefanski, Westerly
Rebecca Levine, Barrington
Third Team
Kaitlyn Stefanski, Westerly
Malay Khamsyvoravong, Barrington
Erika Hird, La Salle
Lindsay Post, Westerly
Lind say Cooper, Westerly
Alison Machnik, Toll Gate
Emily Smith, La Salle
Class C
First Team
Nicole Millette, East Greenwich
Emily McCaffrey, East Greenwich
Ala Wallace, Burrillville
Danielle Levine, Middletown
Kristin Creighton, Ponaganset
Christie Kneeland, Portsmouth
Lily Galvin, Ponaganset
Second Team
Kelly Supple, Mount St. Charles
Amy Brequet, Smithfield
Sara Duquette, Ponaganset
Michaela Gannon, Ponaganset
Amy Ross, Portsmouth
Ckarla Silva, Davies
Caitlin Troy, St. Raphael
Third Team
Monica Brown, Rogers
Amanda Joyal, Ponaganset
Erin Grundy, Smithfield
Kristen Vaslet, St. Raphael
Katelyn Courtot, Smithfield
Lauren Young, Smithfield
Anna Greeley, East Greenwich
Suburban
First Team
Nicole Millette, East Greenwich
Carolyn Yates, Toll Gate
Erin Lagasse, Cranston West
Rebecca Hopkins, Toll Gate
Emily McCaffrey, East Greenwich
Lindsay Alvernaz, West Warwick
Melissa McNamarra, Cranston West
Second Team
Keri Resendes, Pilgrim
Alison Machnik, Toll Gate
Colleen Malachowski, Toll Gate
Ashley O'Brien, Toll Gate
Kayla McKenna, Pilgrim
Becky Webber, Cranston West
Deidre McCabe, Cranston West
Third Team
Tonya Guesmondi, East Greenwich
Amanda Lovett, Toll Gate
Libby Ricardo, Cranston West
Jess Tamulevis, Cranston West
Amanda Cascione, Cranston West
Katie Picard, Pilgrim
Cailin Majkut, Toll Gate
Metropolitan
First Team
Audrey Hawkins, Barrington
Dana Deingenis, Bay View
Kayla Murphy, Bay View
Rebecca Levine, Barrington
Malay Khamsyvoravong, Barrington
Saundra Barbosa, East Providence
Erica Hird, La Salle
Second Team
Emily Smith, La Salle
Claudia Hernandez, Hope
Lauren McKivergan, Bay View
Brooke Dillon, La Salle
Irina Kratik, Classical
Erica Cerjanik, Barrington
Nina Mann, Barrington
Third Team
Allison Lacross, Barrington
Evelyn Decharney, Barrington
Caitlin Goodwin, Bay View
Caitlin Troy. St. Raphael
Melissa Defey, Mount Pleasant
Emily Scanlon, La Salle
Amanda Tow, La Salle
Northern
First Team
Elizabeth Carlson, Lincoln
Hilary Dionne, Cumberland
Nicole Lombardi, North Providence
Stefanie Lombardi, North Providence
Jennah Atwood, Cumberland
Ala Wallace, Burrillville
Kristin Creighton, Ponaganset
Second Team
Katelyn Bobrowski, Cumberland
Michaela Gannon, Ponaganset
Lily Galvin, Ponaganset
Bethany Fast, Ponaganset
Kelly Supple, Mount St. Charles
Sara Duquette, Ponaganset
Alyssa Cichon, North Smithfield
Third Team
Amy Brequet, Smithfield
Ashley Dasilva, Cumberland
Erin Grundy, Smithfield
Cklara Silva, Davies
Lindsay Rachlow, Burrillville
Amanda Joyal, Ponaganset
Emily Durfee, Mount St. Charles
Southern
First Team
Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Becky Anderson, Chariho
Shannon Leary, North Kingstown
Kasey Cote, Coventry
Jamie Sullivan, North Kingstown
Stephanie Kolling, North Kingstown
Leah Sullivan, North Kingstown
Second Team
Lindsay Post, Westerly
Julie Stefanski, Westerly
Katie Lima, Westerly
Jade Nannig, North Kingstown
Kate Stefanski, North Kingstown
Lindsay Cooper, Westerly
Christie Kneeland, Portsmouth
Third Team
Jenn Schick, North Kingstown
Diana Osychny, North Kingstown
Amy Krajewski, Coventry
Danielle Levine, Middletown
Brittany Wright, South Kingstown
Meri Woodfrod, South Kingstown
Colleen Kelley, South Kingstown |